Attention:

The Global Cosmetic Industry Directory is entering its end-of-life, sunsetting phase. This means any updates provided by suppliers from this point on will not be added to the site and will not be carried over to the future versions of the directory. The directory will be completely shut off by the end of this month, February, 2023.

In the coming months, we will be launching a new buyer directory as an integrated feature of our main website. This will feature supplier contact information and their business categories.

We are also aware of some issues regarding the email system used by this platform. Because of this, new user registration and Forgot Your Password functionality is very limited and unreliable.

We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Stearyl Stearate

Stearyl Stearate

CAS #: 2778-96-3 277896

Cosmetic Ingredient Review: SLR

EINECs: 220-476-5

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Ecobeads Floratech, a Cargill Company
EcobeadsĀ® are a proven biodegradable, low-cost yet effective exfoliant with superior skin feel;...
Emalex CC-18 Nihon Emulsion Co., Ltd.
Hetester 412 Nouryon
JD Jojoba Butter V Jojoba Desert (A.C.S) Ltd.
A unique blend of JD Jojoba Oil and other natural vegetable waxes, this combination creates an...
Lipocerite Vevy Europe Spa
Liponate SS Vantage Personal Care
Ritachol SS Rita Corp.
Stearyl stearate Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=*** NULL ***,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Stearyl Stearate,
inci.sort_name=STEARYLSTEARATE,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=*** NULL ***,
inci.cas_2=277896,
inci.cas_1=2778-96-3,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=SLR,
inci.einecs=220-476-5}