Attention:

The Global Cosmetic Industry Directory is entering its end-of-life, sunsetting phase. This means any updates provided by suppliers from this point on will not be added to the site and will not be carried over to the future versions of the directory. The directory will be completely shut off by the end of this month, February, 2023.

In the coming months, we will be launching a new buyer directory as an integrated feature of our main website. This will feature supplier contact information and their business categories.

We are also aware of some issues regarding the email system used by this platform. Because of this, new user registration and Forgot Your Password functionality is very limited and unreliable.

We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Canola Oil

Canola Oil

CAS #: 8002-13-9 800213

JCIC: 002281 42

Solubility: 0

EINECs: 232-313-5

Related Cosmetic Ingredients
Biochemica BioVera Aloe Oil The Hallstar Company
Biochemica BioVera Aloe Oil is a liposoluble (oil miscible) plant extract intended for use in a wide...
Canola oil Arista Industries Inc.
Canola oil Azelis UK Life Sciences
Canola oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Canola oil Charkit Chemical Company, LLC.
Canola Oil Desert Whale Jojoba Co.
Canola oil ICD Horizon Corp.
Canola oil Natural Oils International
Canola oil Parchem Fine & Specialty Chemicals
Canola Oil Salvona Technologies LLC
Canola Oil Universal Preserv-a-chem Inc.
Canola oil Vivion Inc.
Canola oil Welch Holme & Clark Co. Inc.
Canola Oil-Ultra Natural The Hallstar Company
Canola Oil is a vegetable oil from rapeseed plants specially bred for low erucic acid content. This...
Carotolino Lipoid Kosmetik AG
Cascade Canola Cascade Chemical Co.
Hydro-Gain Lipoid Kosmetik AG
Hydro-Gain is a 100% natural, preservative-free (self-preserving) moisturizer based on extracts from...
Lipex 120 AAK
Lipex PreAct AAK
Lipex PreAct is a bioactive emollient derived from renewable and locally grown rapeseed oil. It...
Lipovol CAN Vantage Personal Care
OLEOCAL C-102 Lambent Technologies, a Division of Petroferm Inc.
Phytol CAN Custom Ingredients, LLC
{inci.color_index=*** NULL ***,
inci.jcic=002281 42,
inci.description=*** NULL ***,
inci.inci_code=Canola Oil,
inci.sort_name=CANOLAOIL,
inci.hydrophil_lipophil_balance=*** NULL ***,
inci.empirical_formula=*** NULL ***,
inci.soluability_parameter=0,
inci.cas_2=800213,
inci.cas_1=8002-13-9,
inci.cosmetic_ingredient_review=*** NULL ***,
inci.einecs=232-313-5}